Is Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 2-Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 2, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Peanuts, Red 3 And 40, Red 40 Lake, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 6
Check Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boston Beans Candies (4 oz, Zin: 528796) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


