Is Tastykake® Boston Creme Honey Bun 5 Oz. Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached And Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Palm Oil And Soybean Oil Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Yeast, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Glycerine, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Monoglycerides, Bleached Wheat Flour, Datem, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Enzymes, Corn Syrup Solids, Wheat Starch, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto, Dry Honey, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Unbleached And Bleached Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate

Check Tastykake® Boston Creme Honey Bun 5 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tastykake® Boston Creme Honey Bun 5 Oz. Pack is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go