Is BOSTON CREAM DONUTS WITH CUSTARD FILLING & DECADENT COATING WITH FESTIVE LEAF SPRINKLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg
- nonfat dry milk
- dried whey wheat gluten
- glucono del- ta-lactone
- glycerin
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavor
- +8 more
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, ICING SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP),VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE], DIMETHYL SILICONE), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, DATEM, METHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60), DRIED WHEY WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGG, BETA-CAROTENE, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLUCONO DEL- TA-LACTONE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check BOSTON CREAM DONUTS WITH CUSTARD FILLING & DECADENT COATING WITH FESTIVE LEAF SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSTON CREAM DONUTS WITH CUSTARD FILLING & DECADENT COATING WITH FESTIVE LEAF SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


