No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE | Spoonful