No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Dairy Free? BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE | Spoonful