Is Boston Creme Muffin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lianas Buffin Muffin Protein Isolate, nonfat milk powder, erythritol, egg substitute, xantham gum, bleached wheat flour, leavening, vanilla extract, butter extract, dark chocolate, vanilla pudding.
Check Boston Creme Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Creme Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


