Is Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO FLAKES AND GRANULES (POTATOES, MONO AN DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BISULFITE, BHA, MAY CONTAIN ASCORBIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MILK SOLIDS (CREAM, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEEDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


