Is CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk salt
  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • dried whey
  • cheddar club cheese
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk salt

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy and savory, this ready meal delivers smooth, velvety mouthfeel with tender pieces and occasional crisped bits, offering a balanced savory-smoky profile. Consumers report satisfying comfort, easy reheating and convenient portioning for quick lunches or weeknight dinners, while some note uneven seasoning and variable texture and aroma between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat with Rib Meat, Water, Less than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate Salt, Vinegar), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes Annatto [Color]) Half and Half (Milk, Cream), Less than 2% of Cooked Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt Sugar Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Chicken Fat, Peas, Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Milk Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Annatto [Colon), Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Base (Chicken Meat and Concentrated Chicken Stock, Salt, Sugar, Dried Whey, Rendered Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Extractives of Turmeric), Celery Onions, Rendered Bacon Fat (Cured with Water Salt, Sugar Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey) Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Spice, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Turmeric (Color).

Check CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go