Is Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- cheese flavor
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- cream
- +9 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.
Check Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 24 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO SEASONED GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PENNE PASTA IN A ZESTY, CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BLACKENED CHICKEN ALFREDO
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


