Is Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 24 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • white cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • contains less than 2% of cooked bacon
  • milkfat
  • skim milk
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • xanthan gum
  • dextrose
  • +21 more

white cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+29 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.

Check Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go