Is Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken breast strips with rib meat
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- 2% of cooked bacon
- rendered bacon fat
- contains less than 2% of cooked bacon
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
- +5 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.
Check Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


