Is CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- white meat chicken
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice), Water, White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Red Peppers, Carrots, Broccoli, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugar Snap Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Contains: Soy
Check CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


