Is CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE Vegan?

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken white meat
- white meat chicken
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet savory umami forward glaze coats tender pieces and crisp tender vegetables producing a balanced mix of soft and slightly crunchy textures. Commonly prepared for quick dinners, served over a starch base and used in meal prep; reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, satisfactory portioning and reliable reheating performance overall.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice), Water, White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Red Peppers, Carrots, Broccoli, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugar Snap Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Contains: Soy
Check CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


