Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Vegan?

Description
Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- romano cheese part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cooked diced chicken breast with rib meat chicken
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
- butter oil
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Coconut Oils, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors (With Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Butter Oil), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Garlic Oil, Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extractives)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


