Is Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Lecithin, Glyceryl Stearate, Betaine (Natural Sugar Beet), Squalane (Olive), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Calendula Officinalis Extract, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Potassium Sorbate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (French Lavender), Oil, Citric Acid, Leptospermum Petersonii (Australian Lemon Scented Tea Tree), Linalool, Citral
Check Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Botani Boost Balancing Moisturiser (Light Moisturiser) 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


