Is Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavor
organic chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Botanica Perfect Protein Blend: Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Quinoa Protein, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Acacia Gum Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, And Organic Vanilla Flavor. Contains: Coconut.
Check Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanica Organic Perfect Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


