Is Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass
  • organic oat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Barley Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Spirulina, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Fibre, Organic Acerola Cherry, Organic Apple, Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Blueberry, Organic Acai, Organic Rosemary Leaf

Check Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Botanica Perfect Greens Unflavoured Organic | Spoonful