Is Botanika Blends Nice Cream Vanilla Bean Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavour, Inulin, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus coagulans), Vegetable Fibre (Flaxseed), Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder (0.3%), Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Sea Salt.
Check Botanika Blends Nice Cream Vanilla Bean Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Nice Cream Vanilla Bean Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


