Is Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Choc Chip Peanut Butter 40g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Almond Meal, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Liquid Chicory Fibre, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate Drops (Organic Chocolate Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)

Check Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Choc Chip Peanut Butter 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Botanika Blends Protein Bar - Choc Chip Peanut Butter 40g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast