Is Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Apple Powder, Chia Seeds, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hulled Hemp Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)
Check Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


