Is Botticelli Premium Parmigiano Reggiano & Tomato Pasta Sauce for Low Carb Spaghetti Sauce, Pizza, Dip, & Meat - Italian Tomato Sauce Pasta Made with Authentic Italian Tomatoes (24oz) (2 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cow's milk
- light cream
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes (Diced And Puree), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Light Cream, Milk Protein, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Oregano, Black Pepper, Parmigiano Reggiano Is A Certification Mark For The Relevant Ingredient
Check Botticelli Premium Parmigiano Reggiano & Tomato Pasta Sauce for Low Carb Spaghetti Sauce, Pizza, Dip, & Meat - Italian Tomato Sauce Pasta Made with Authentic Italian Tomatoes (24oz) (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botticelli Premium Parmigiano Reggiano & Tomato Pasta Sauce for Low Carb Spaghetti Sauce, Pizza, Dip, & Meat - Italian Tomato Sauce Pasta Made with Authentic Italian Tomatoes (24oz) (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Botticelli Premium Parmigiano Reggiano & Tomato Pasta Sauce for Low Carb Spaghetti Sauce, Pizza, Dip, & Meat - Italian Tomato Sauce Pasta Made with Authentic Italian Tomatoes (24oz) (2 Pack) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


