Is Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • opening see bottle neck
  • natural flavourings

opening see bottle neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Cordial A Delicious Blend Of Delicate Hand-picked Elderflowers And Juicy Rich Dark Elderberries. Please Shake Well Before Use. Simply Dilute To Taste With Still Or Sparkling Water. Ingredients: Sugar, Cotwold Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderberry Juice, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings. Free From Artificial Colours, Sweeteners, And Preservatives. Refrigerate After Opening Store In A Cool Place Away From Direct Sunlight. Best Before Opening See Bottle Neck. Once Opened Consume Within 2 Months.

Check Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FloralFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry | Spoonful