Is Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Cordial A Delicious Blend Of Delicate Hand-picked Elderflowers And Juicy Rich Dark Elderberries. Please Shake Well Before Use. Simply Dilute To Taste With Still Or Sparkling Water. Ingredients: Sugar, Cotwold Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderberry Juice, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings. Free From Artificial Colours, Sweeteners, And Preservatives. Refrigerate After Opening Store In A Cool Place Away From Direct Sunlight. Best Before Opening See Bottle Neck. Once Opened Consume Within 2 Months.
Check Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz Regular Glass Bottle, Gluten Free
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


