Is Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
- natural flavourings
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Cordial A Delicious Blend Of Delicate Hand-picked Elderflowers And Juicy Rich Dark Elderberries. Please Shake Well Before Use. Simply Dilute To Taste With Still Or Sparkling Water. Ingredients: Sugar, Cotwold Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderberry Juice, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings. Free From Artificial Colours, Sweeteners, And Preservatives. Refrigerate After Opening Store In A Cool Place Away From Direct Sunlight. Best Before Opening See Bottle Neck. Once Opened Consume Within 2 Months.
Check Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz Regular Glass Bottle, Gluten Free
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


