Is Bottle Green English Rose & Elderflower Cordial Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cotswold Spring Water, Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, English Rose Extract, Aronia Juice Concentrate.
Check Bottle Green English Rose & Elderflower Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottle Green English Rose & Elderflower Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz Regular Glass Bottle, Gluten Free
AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz.
Gatarode Fierce Green Apple Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


