Is Bottle Pops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Acids (malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices (1.2%) (apple, Black Carrot), Flavourings, Vegetable Fats (palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Colours (copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes), Starch.

Check Bottle Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bottle Pops is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go