Is Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (59%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Puy Lentils (21%) (Water, Puy Lentils), Tomato and Basil Sauce (9.9%) (Tomato Pur�e, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Onion, Olive Oil, White Wine (Sulphites), Basil, Sundried Tomatoes (1.4%), Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper
Check Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple Hard Cider Bottle
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


