This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentils (59%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Puy Lentils (21%) (Water, Puy Lentils), Tomato and Basil Sauce (9.9%) (Tomato Pur�e, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Onion, Olive Oil, White Wine (Sulphites), Basil, Sundried Tomatoes (1.4%), Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper

Check Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink | Spoonful