Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentils (59%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Puy Lentils (21%) (Water, Puy Lentils), Tomato and Basil Sauce (9.9%) (Tomato Pur�e, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Onion, Olive Oil, White Wine (Sulphites), Basil, Sundried Tomatoes (1.4%), Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper

Check Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink | Spoonful