Is Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (59%) (Water, Green Lentils), Cooked Puy Lentils (21%) (Water, Puy Lentils), Tomato and Basil Sauce (9.9%) (Tomato Pur�e, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Onion, Olive Oil, White Wine (Sulphites), Basil, Sundried Tomatoes (1.4%), Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Sugar, Black Pepper
Check Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple Hard Cider Bottle
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Crisp Apple Sparkling Presse Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


