Is Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart apple flavor combines with a crunchy, crisp texture in individually wrapped two-bar pouches, commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick between-meal bites. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional crumbliness; many reviewers find them convenient for travel and workday snacking and easy pantry storage.

Description
Sweet-tart apple flavor combines with a crunchy, crisp texture in individually wrapped two-bar pouches, commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick between-meal bites. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, portability, and occasional crumbliness; many reviewers find them convenient for travel and workday snacking and easy pantry storage.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Apples, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


