Is Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate (3%), Sugar, Fructose, Elderflowers, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours (Plain Caramel, Anthocyanins)
Check Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Sparkling Pomegranate & Elderflower Presse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


