Is Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Probiotic Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Low Fat, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Bifidobacterium Longum. Produced In Facility That Uses Eggs, Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Probiotic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Probiotic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


