Is Boucleme Natural Curl Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
- glycerin
hydroxypropyltrimonium honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin (Vegetable), ***Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Virgin Coconut) Oil, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, *Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, *Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, *Tilia Cordata (Linden) Flower Oil, *Litsea Cubeba (May Chang) Fruit Oil, *Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil, *Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Origanum Majorana (Marjoram Sweet) Leaf Oil, *Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange Sweet) Peel Oil, *Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, *Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, *Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, *Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Sorbic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, **Limonene, **Linalool, **Geraniol*natural pure essential oils**potential allergens***certified organic ingredients
Check Boucleme Natural Curl Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boucleme Natural Curl Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Boucleme Natural Curl Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


