Is Boucleme Natural Intensive Hair Moisture Treatment Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- capryloyl glycerin/sebacic acid copolymer
- pentylene glycol
- glycerin
capryloyl glycerin/sebacic acid copolymer
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco Caprylate, Glycerin (Vegetable), Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil, Trichilia Emetica (Mafura) Seed Butter, Opuntia Ficus-Indica (Prickly Pear) Seed Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, *Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, *Rosa Centifolia (Rose Absolute) Flower Oil, *Pelargonium Roseum (Rose Geranium) Leaf Oil, *Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, *Elettaria Cardamomum (Cardamom) Seed Oil *Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil, *Michelia Alba (Magnolia) Flower Oil, *Juniperus Virginiana (Cedarwood) Wood Oil, *Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Red) Peel Oil, *Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Leaf Oil, *Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Seed Oil, *Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Styrax Tonkinensis (Benzoin) Resin Extract, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol (Natural), Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Tocopherol, Sorbic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Brassica Alcohol, Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Diheptyl Succinate, Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cetearyl Nonanoate, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Pentylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, **Linalool, **Geraniol, **Citronellol, **Limonene*natural pure essential oils**potential allergens
Check Boucleme Natural Intensive Hair Moisture Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boucleme Natural Intensive Hair Moisture Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
MOZZARELLA SLICED LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Boucleme Natural Intensive Hair Moisture Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


