Is Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Water, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Olive Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Palm Oil, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Canola Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boudin Garlic & Asiago Sourdough Crisps - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


