Is Bougie Orgeat Cocktail Syrups Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- almond extract
- almonds
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Almonds, Almond Flour, Glucose Syrup, Orange Flower Water, Ascorbic Acid As Preservative, Rose Water, Almond Extract. Contains: Almonds.
Check Bougie Orgeat Cocktail Syrups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bougie Orgeat Cocktail Syrups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


