Is Bouillon cubes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, caramel color (contains sulfites), onion powder, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), spices, sunflower oil, garlic powder, water, citric acid.

Check Bouillon cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep