Is Bouillon Cubes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, corn syrup solids, hydrolyzed corn protein, monosodium glutamate, contains less than 2% of: yeast extract, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent), onion powder, spice, sunflower oil, turmeric (for color), honey, water, citric acid, dehydrated parsley.

Check Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep