Is Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whole Grain Rye Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Enzymes. Contain Wheat.
Check Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulangerie Ace Bakery Sourdough Bistro Extra Sour Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


