Is Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat Vegan?

Description
Mildly nutty, subtly sweet flavor with a gentle toasty note. Texture combines a soft, tender crumb and a slightly coarse, hearty crust. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often mention consistent freshness and reliable sliceability in everyday use across multiple purchase occasions.

Description
Mildly nutty, subtly sweet flavor with a gentle toasty note. Texture combines a soft, tender crumb and a slightly coarse, hearty crust. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often mention consistent freshness and reliable sliceability in everyday use across multiple purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soy Or Canola), Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Propionate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Topping: Potato Starch. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


