Is Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat Vegetarian?

Description
Mildly nutty, subtly sweet flavor with a gentle toasty note. Texture combines a soft, tender crumb and a slightly coarse, hearty crust. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often mention consistent freshness and reliable sliceability in everyday use across multiple purchase occasions.

Description
Mildly nutty, subtly sweet flavor with a gentle toasty note. Texture combines a soft, tender crumb and a slightly coarse, hearty crust. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, toasted for breakfast, or served alongside soups and salads. Reviewers often mention consistent freshness and reliable sliceability in everyday use across multiple purchase occasions.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soy Or Canola), Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Propionate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Topping: Potato Starch. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulangerie St-Methode A l'avoine - Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


