Is Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz Oat Free?

Description
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods offers Avocado Oil Canyon Cut Kettle Cooked Potato Chips with Malt Vinegar and Sea Salt. These chips are made with avocado oil and are topped with malt vinegar, giving them a mildly tart flavor. They have a slightly sweet taste and are a popular choice among consumers. Boulder Canyon is known for producing a variety of delicious chips, and people really enjoy the taste of these particular chips. The product details include a 5.25 oz package size.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- modified food starch
- malt vinegar
- malt vinegar powder
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods offers Avocado Oil Canyon Cut Kettle Cooked Potato Chips with Malt Vinegar and Sea Salt. These chips are made with avocado oil and are topped with malt vinegar, giving them a mildly tart flavor. They have a slightly sweet taste and are a popular choice among consumers. Boulder Canyon is known for producing a variety of delicious chips, and people really enjoy the taste of these particular chips. The product details include a 5.25 oz package size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Malt Vinegar), White Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Distilled White Vinegar), Sea Salt, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malt Extract
Check Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


