Is BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Cilantro Lime Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Natural Lime Flavor).
Check BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


