Is BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Cilantro Lime Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Natural Lime Flavor).
Check BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
BOULDER CANYON CAULIFLOWER RICE CILANTRO LIME, 9 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


