Is Boulder Canyon Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tallow
beef tallow
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Beef Tallow, Sea Salt.
Check Boulder Canyon Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


