Is Boulder Canyon Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5 oz Oat Free?

Description
These thick-cut chips deliver a firm, rustic crunch with a sharp tang and bright salty finish. Reviewers note bold, lingering flavor, sturdy texture that resists dipping, and occasional uneven seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings and casual meals for everyday snacking.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- food starch modified
- malt vinegar
- malt vinegar powder
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These thick-cut chips deliver a firm, rustic crunch with a sharp tang and bright salty finish. Reviewers note bold, lingering flavor, sturdy texture that resists dipping, and occasional uneven seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings and casual meals for everyday snacking.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, MALT VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, MALT VINEGAR), FRUCTOSE, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR), SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALT EXTRACT.
Check Boulder Canyon Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boulder Canyon Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


