Is Boulder Canyon Made With Avocado Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Corn Meal, Avocado Oil, Salt, Sugar, Whey, Jalapeño Pepper, Dehydrated Tomato, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.

Check Boulder Canyon Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping