Is Boulder Canyon Poppers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- butter powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Butter Powder (butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Boulder Canyon Poppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Poppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


