Is Boulder Canyon Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Bag - 5.25 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
- malt extract
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, avocado oil, malt vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, malt vinegar), white vinegar powder (maltodextrin, distilled white vinegar), sea salt, fructose, maltodextrin, citric acid, malt extract
Check Boulder Canyon Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Bag - 5.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Bag - 5.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Boulder Canyon Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt Bag - 5.25 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


